9/4/2021

Best Mmorpg

37

MMORPG stands for massively multiplayer online role-playing game. It’s one of the most popular formats for gamers and is played all over the world. Just like any other RPG, players get to take on a whole new persona, often with options to customize aesthetic, weapons, and gender identity.

  1. Best Mmorpg Games 2020
  2. Massively Multiplayer Mmorpg Video Games
  3. Best Mmorpg Ps4
  4. Best Mmorpg
RankGameActive PlayersTotal PlayersActivity Score
1World of Warcraft2,540,95689,156,3683
2Old School RuneScape2,022,56126,612,6438
3FINAL FANTASY XIV: A Realm Reborn1,544,45820,321,8208
4World of Warcraft Classic1,125,33623,691,2805
5Destiny 2803,21328,182,9143
6RuneScape703,45712,341,3496
7The Elder Scrolls Online578,07415,212,4694
8Black Desert Online593,6038,926,3607
9Star Citizen535,51211,273,9445
10Guild Wars 2492,10812,950,2204
11Elite Dangerous449,53711,829,9194
12EVE Online356,9037,513,7495
13MapleStory356,5703,753,36410
14ROBLOX241,53612,712,4192
15Star Wars: The Old Republic286,4807,538,9504
16Phantasy Star Online 2207,6212,185,48010
17Conan Exiles210,4674,430,8835
18World of Tanks194,2325,111,3574
19Star Trek Online157,3631,840,4999
20Realm of the Mad God148,5803,128,0015
21Neverwinter124,1292,177,6946
22Albion Online114,2452,004,2926
23TibiaME MMO90,7771,365,0757
24ArcheAge83,5112,197,6594
25Blade & Soul67,7122,375,8563
26Bless Unleashed48,030505,57610
27Final Fantasy XI60,492909,6477
28Dungeon Fighter Online62,6361,318,6515
29TERA56,4861,981,9623
30The Lord of the Rings Online49,3621,732,0073
31Star Wars Galaxies: An Empire Divided45,230680,1497
32Last Oasis33,681506,4767
33City of Heroes32,000842,1084
34Guild Wars33,4781,174,6583
35New World28,5431,001,4943
36EverQuest31,223821,6484
37MapleStory 231,3701,651,0712
38Tree of Savior (English Ver.)29,2371,538,7692
39Ashes of Creation25,4961,341,9032
40Elsword25,857544,3635
41Dungeons & Dragons Online24,123282,1379
42Lost Ark25,6241,348,6102
43Dofus20,977441,6305
44Mabinogi22,098581,5304
45Ragnarok Online18,325482,2294
46Vindictus19,018667,2863
47Aion: The Tower of Eternity14,658308,5925
48Skyforge16,137424,6634
49Starbase14,373302,5815
50WildStar13,2311,392,7881
51Dual Universe12,216321,4824
52WAKFU10,273360,4583
53Dragon Nest9,161321,4273
54Pantheon11,4061,200,6011
55Star Wars Galaxies: An Empire Divided9,459497,8512
56Ultima Online8,194287,5003
57Dark Age of Camelot7,566199,1084
58Bless Online4,697494,4381
59Asheron's Call6,797178,8704
60Crowfall4,959522,0301
61RIFT4,646489,0931
62SoulWorker - Anime Action MMO5,646198,0913
63EverQuest II5,707200,2583
64World of Darkness6,436225,8203
65Anarchy Online5,925124,7435
66Lineage 2: The Chaotic Chronicle4,483157,3123
67Camelot Unchained4,876513,2651
68Phantasy Star Online (2000)5,598196,4373
69Fly for Fun4,22874,1776
70DC Universe Online2,766291,2021
71Marvel Heroes01,258,1690
72Spiral Knights2,950155,2842
73Project: Gorgon3,702194,8442
74Riders of Icarus2,65669,8884
75Chronicles of Elyria2,054216,2351
76Astellia2,53388,8803
77Aberoth2,07454,5794
78Entropia Universe2,26759,6484
79The Secret World3,606379,6141
80Atlantica Online1,76223,1868
81Darkfall Online1,52180,0442
82Yohoho! Puzzle Pirates2,05872,1953
83Champions Online1,31246,0193
84Elyon: Ascent Infinite Realm1,042109,6721
85Star Conflict1,25465,9992
86DUST 514 Free-to-Play1,211127,4841
87Magic: Legends94499,4041
88Population Zero1,10128,9844
89EverQuest Next0271,8210
90Age of Conan: Unchained1,03127,1204
910x10c2,037214,4001
928BitMMO6226,55010
93WorldAlpha9398410
94Conquer Online99313,0618
95CABAL 26506,83710
96Rusty Hearts7577,96910
97VANGUARD1,01235,5063
98Perfect World98020,6395
99Age of Wushu98620,7645
100Mortal Online95133,3623
101RaiderZ1,02126,8694
102Eden Eternal: Everwinter Knights89913,5207
103Perpetuum8659,10310
104Runes of Magic85217,9345
105Allods Online88510,3509
106Asheron's Call 2: Fallen Kings8439,8549
107EverQuest Online Adventures88323,2384
108City of Steam4594,82910
109Meridian 5981210,6828
110Ragnarok Online 271925,2403
111Dragon's Prophet80314,0946
112Continent of the Ninth Seal1411,48510
113The Repopulation1,01953,6262
114Forsaken World7908,31410
115Fallen Earth77916,4035
116Topia Online4664,90010
117Silkroad Online76913,4876
118Ashen Empires1711,80310
119Pathfinder: Kingmaker70136,8782
120EQMac1571,64810
121Shaiya4154,36810
122Wurm Unlimited5485,76510
123Scarlet Blade3904,10610
124Otherland6226,55010
125Wizardry Online5766,06610
126Salem: The Crafting MMO7488,7539
127Global Agenda68612,0286
128Warhammer Online: Age of Reckoning76713,4586
129Trials of Ascension: Exile76111,4507
130Xsyon1321,38710
131Black_Gold_Online9498610

Earlier this week, we shared our picks of the 28 best single-player games to play while we all stay at home to help curb the spread of the coronavirus. If you prefer a bit of friendly competition, though, we’ve got you covered.

From the best Battle Royale games in 2020, to the top sports simulations, and everything in between, here are 33 of our favorite multiplayer video games to dive into while you’re stuck at home, with picks for PS4, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch and PC. Many of these games are free to play, so if you’ve got any one of those consoles or a PC, there’s going to be something for you!

Everquest is a free to play MMORPG game in which a player has to explore hundreds of zones, battling thousands of creatures and completing as many quests as he could. The various stages of the game can be achieved by tagging along with various online players. Everquest Best Low Spec MMORPG PC Games. Operating System – WINDOWS 7 or greater. Pokerrrr 2 reddit. Top MMOs in 2020. MMOs with the most active subscribers, and highest total population for 2020. With millions of players, a gorgeously rendered sci-fi universe, and some of the best action-focused combat you could from a game of its kind, Phantasy Star Online 2 is a veritable treat of an MMORPG.

Some other lists to check out:

The 33 best TV shows on Amazon Prime right nowThe 17 best sitcoms to stream on Hulu right now1. Call of Duty: Warzone
PS4, Xbox One, PC
Call of Duty's second attempt at the Battle Royale genre has turned into a smash hit, as the game is a much more enjoyable blend of classic COD multiplayer action and BR mechanics. Best of all? It's free.2. Fortnite
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC
Fortnite has, for now, been supplanted at the top of the Battle Royale heap, but if you prefer a more cartoony look or you just enjoy frantically building structures, Fortnite is for you.3. Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
Platforms: Switch
The biggest and best Smash Bros. entry yet, with great online or local multiplayer play.4. Rocket League
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC
Turbo-charged car soccer. If that doesn't sound awesome already, I'm not sure what to tell you.5. Teamfight Tactics
Platforms: PC, Mobile
A League of Legends themed auto-battler that is accessible, deep, addiciting and free. Side note: League of Legends is also great on its own, but only if you're prepared to spend a LOT of hours learning the game.6. Mario Kart 8 Deluxe
Platforms: Switch
The best Mario Kart yet plays very well online with others.7. Apex LegendsTime
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, PC
Another excellent free-to-play Battle Royale option.8. PlayerUnknown's Battlegrounds
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, PC
If you're looking for a slower-paced and slightly more relistic Battle Royale option, PUBG is for you.9. FIFA 20
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC
FIFA 20 has a wealth of multiplayer options, from various friendly options, to co-op seasons, to grindy Ultimate Team modes.10. NBA 2K20
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC
The best (and only) basketball sim around, with plenty of options for regular online games, seasons, or park play.11. Madden NFL 20
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, PC
It may be a while before we see actual on-field action, but you could always create or download the current draft class to get a head-start on Madden 21.12. Overwatch
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC
A beloved hero-based shooter, but brace for the potential online toxicity.13. Animal Crossing: New Horizons
Platforms: Switch
Animal Crossing is primarily a single-player game, but it's made much more enjoyable by interacting with your friends online. Visit their island, hang out together, send each other presents and live the good life.14. Overcooked 2
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC
A brilliant cooking simulator that demands multiple players work in harmony to produce various dishes on a deadline. Great for in-home team building, or potentially for starting fights.15. Destiny 2: Shadowkeep
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, PC
A unique shooter MMO with plenty of normal arena multiplayer modes on offer, Destiny 2 is at its best when you're playing with friends. If you can get three or four to start with you, you'll have a blast.16. Tom Clancy's Rainbox Six Siege

Best Mmorpg Games 2020


Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, PC
A deep, tactics-focused FPS where teamwork is paramount.17. World of Warcraft
Platforms: PC
It's one of the better times to revisit WoW if you're an old player, or start the journey for the first time if you've never played it. The newest expansion for modern WoW is set to release sometime in 2020, but a subscription also grants you access to WoW Classic if you prefer the OG MMO experience.18. Mario Party
Platforms: Switch
A great couch party game for up to four players, but sadly with no online play.19. Sea of Thieves
Platforms: Xbox One, PC
Role play as a pirate! Definitely best expeirenced with a few friends you know.20. A Way Out
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, PC
A brilliant two-person co-op experience where you work together with another player to break out of prison.21. Minecraft
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, phones and tablets
Mine and craft to your heart's content alone or with pals.22. Grand Theft Auto V
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, PC
Rockstar is still adding new things to do in GTAV Online, which now has heists, a casino, and most recently, open-wheel racing.23. Red Dead Redemption 2
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, PC
Or if you prefer your GTA-style game in a jaw-dropping western setting, Red Dead Online has made some major strides since launch.24. Borderlands 3
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, PC
Borderlands 3 offers some of the best campaign co-op you can find in 2020.25. Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
BestPlatforms: PC
On the PC side, there's no better FPS than CS:GO.26. iRacing
Platforms: PC
You'll need to invest in a wheel and pedals, but if you love racing games, there's no better or more realistic online experience.27. Any Jackbox Party Pack
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC, Phones/Tablets
The GOAT party games, which allow for long-distance multiplayer with your friends using smart devices as controllers. Each party pack offers a different lineup of games, but you really can't go wrong with any of them.28. Mortal Kombat 11
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, Switch, PC
All the gloriously over-the-top violent fighting action you could want.29. Street Fighter V: Champion Edition
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, PC
… Or, if you want to avoid all the ridiculous gore of Mortal Kombat, Street Fighter30. Final Fantasy XIV

Massively Multiplayer Mmorpg Video Games


Platforms: PS4, PC
If you're a Final Fantasy fan who has never ventured into an MMO, FFXIV is a very accessible and highly polished entry that can be enjoyed solo or along with other people.31. Magic: The Gathering Arena
Platforms: PC
There are countless free-to-play card games vying for your attention, but my favorite of the bunch is Magic: Arena, which successfully made arguably the greatest collectible card game created more accessible than ever. Also consider: Legends of Runeterra.32. Halo: The Master Chief Collection
Platforms: Xbox One, PC
This game had a troubled launch, but has since been fixed and is being revamped for PC. If you want to re-live the Halo 2 and 3 glory days, or play though all the campaigns with a friend, it's all here.33. The Division 2
Platforms: PS4, Xbox One, PC

Best Mmorpg Ps4


Best Mmorpg

An online shooter RPG set in a beautifully imaged post-apocalyptic Washington D.C. Playing online with friends is essential to your enjoyment.
wealthyhabits.co – 2018